Menu

Goalden Gate Lottery

Goalden Gate Lottery

Birmingham City Football Club gives you the chance to win £1,000 every week of the year with the Goalden Gate Superdraw.

For your £1 Weekly Subscription you will receive ten unique numbers which will be entered into each Monday's draw for the following cash prizes...

A JACKPOT PRIZE OF £1,000, 1 x £150, 1 x £100, 1 x £75, 2 x £50, 4 x £25, 20 x £10 and 30 x £5
That's not all with Goalden Gate Superdraw we also offer a £100 Birthday Accumulator Jackpot Draw providing you with two draws for the price of one!

This lottery is run by Midland Sporting Association. Gambling Commission License Number: 000-005093-N-307917-001

Thanks again for your continued support.

The winners of the recent draws are as follows:

Week 41 09/03/20
£1,000 winner is Leighton Gandy
£150 winner is Mrs S James
£100 winner is Mr T Lodge
£75 winner is Jackie Bruton
£50 winner is Brian Muchmore
£50 winner is Mr C Stevenson
£25 winner is Peter Joyce
£25 winner is Mr D Pye
£25 winner is Brian McDonald
£25 winner is Mr R Hawkes

The birth date drawn was 13.04.86 and the £300 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £400.

Week 40 02/03/20
£1,000 winner is Michael Jones
£150 winner is Margaret Preece
£100 winner is Mrs B Marklew
£75 winner is Alan Bradley
£50 winner is Carol Richens
£50 winner is Sandra
£25 winner is Steve
£25 winner is Ann Smith
£25 winner is Ian Morris
£25 winner is Nigel Lees

The birth date drawn was 17.09.86 and the £200 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £300.

Week 39 24/02/20
£1,000 winner is Mary Constable
£150 winner is Mr Carr
£100 winner is Geoff Blizzard
£75 winner is Karl Horvath
£50 winner is Adrian Murray
£50 winner is Michael Evans
£25 winner is Mr Hook
£25 winner is Mrs J Ettle
£25 winner is Andrew Emery
£25 winner is Alan Shaw

The birth date drawn was 04.10.33 and the £100 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £200.

Week 38 17/02/20
£1000 winner – Ms V Wade
£150 winner – Mr D R Badger
£100 winner – Mr L David
£75 winner – Mr R Hay
£50 winner – Mr Doveton
£50 winner – Mr P Bullock
£25 winner – Miss L Sprason
£25 winner – Mr B Read
£25 winner – Miss M Alston
£25 winner – Miss S Falconer

The birth date was drawn as 01.07.72 and the £100 prize was won by Mr N Washbrook. Next week’s prize will be £100.

Week 37 11/02/20
£1000 winner – Mr A Liberadski
£150 winner – Mr Osborne
£100 winner – Mrs M Atkins
£75 winner – Mr D Stanier
£50 winner – Ms S Smith
£50 winner – Mr S Pearce
£25 winner – Mr S Goodyear
£25 winner – Mr L Parker
£25 winner – Mr Rob
£25 winner – P H S Kelley

The birth date was drawn as 11.07.03 and the £100 was won by P Keirl. Next week's jackpot will be £100!

Week 36 03.02.20
£1,000 winner is Mrs Thorpe-Wood
£150 winner is Simon Wilson
£100 winner is Philip Corp
£75 winner is Mrs D Davis
£50 winner is Athol Dipple
£50 winner is Mr Smith
£25 winner is Helene Westwood
£25 winner is Audrey Coleman
£25 winner is Mrs B Eglon
£25 winner is Christine Layland

The birth date drawn was 17.11.11 and the £600 prize was won by Mr J Barrett.

Week 35 27.01.20
£1,000 winner is David Howard
£150 winner is Paul Robey
£100 winner is Maria Hawkins
£75 winner is Mrs C Chester
£50 winner is Colin Waldron
£50 winner is Mr R Nixon
£25 winner is Jezz
£25 winner is Mrs J Yates
£25 winner is Irene Brown
£25 winner is Mrs C Dane

The birth date drawn was 05.11.32 and the £500 prize was not won making next week’s prize £600.

Week 34 20/01/20
£1,000 winner is Raj Phenaz
£150 winner is Maureen Cook
£100 winner is Mr A Lago
£75 winner is Alan Addis
£50 winner is Moira Wade
£50 winner is Mrs J Roy
£25 winner is Michael Willis
£25 winner is Mrs Casey
£25 winner is Patrick Doyle
£25 winner is Pam Wright

The birth date drawn was 16.05.77 and the £400 prize was not won making next week’s prize £500.

Week 33 13/01/2020
£1,000 winner is Lee Lawley
£150 winner is Chris Smith
£100 winner is Mrs A Smith
£75 winner is Mrs M Brown
£50 winner is Lucy Martin
£50 winner is Mr J Harper
£25 winner is Mrs J M Teece
£25 winner is Joseph Harriman
£25 winner is Mrs J Sidaway
£25 winner is Wayne Hughes

The birth date drawn was 07.03.67 and the £300 prize was not won making next week’s prize £400.

Week 32 06/01/2020
£1,000 winner is Lee Massey
£150 winner is Anthony Ware
£100 winner is James Todd
£75 winner is David Jones
£50 winner is Mrs White
£50 winner is Janet Grice
£25 winner is Mr A Kerslake
£25 winner is Mrs P Price
£25 winner is Philip Fletcher
£25 winner is Lin Cousins

The birth date drawn was 28.07.49 and the £200 prize was not won making next week’s prize £300.

Week 31 30/12/2019
£1,000 winner is Mr P Dunne
£150 winner is Andrew King
£100 winner is Mr N Braham
£75 winner is Dominic
£50 winner is Mr R Aubrey
£50 winner is Mr F Williams
£25 winner is Darren Sprawson
£25 winner is Eric Hill
£25 winner is Susan Hooper
£25 winner is Ian Walker

The birth date drawn was 22.04.75 and the £100 prize was not won making next week’s prize £200.

Week 30 23/12/2019
£1,000 winner - Mr M J Holmes
£150 winner – Mr G D Weeden
£100 winner – Mr M Powell
£75 winner – Mrs T Jasper
£50 winner – Mr Rose
£50 winner – Mr M Ball
£25 winner – Mr P Jones
£25 winner – Ms L Mably
£25 winner – J McKenzie
£25 winner – Mr B Newbald

The birth date drawn for week 30 was 23.04.48 and was won by Mr F Wood. Next week’s jackpot is £100.

Week 29 16/12/19
£1,000 winner is Tina Lane
£150 winner is Richard Hawkins
£100 winner is Steven Lycett
£75 winner is Ken Allen
£50 winner is Pat Donald
£50 winner is Mr R Piddock
£25 winner is Jason Pugh
£25 winner is Gloria Brown
£25 winner is Balraj Kooner
£25 winner is Robert Huggins

The birth date drawn was 04.01.24 and the £300 prize was not won making next week’s prize £400.

Week 28 09/12/2019
£1,000 winner is Mr P White
£150 winner is Mrs C Bromwich
£100 winner is Mrs A Gerrard
£75 winner is Mrs A Butler
£50 winner is Damian Kelay
£50 winner is David Field
£25 winner is Jennifer Chin
£25 winner is George Kay
£25 winner is Diane Bednall
£25 winner is Michael Brookes

The birth date drawn was 23.09.48 and the £200 prize was not won making next week’s prize £300.

Week 27 02/12/2019
£1,000 winner is Bryan Westwood
£150 winner is Mr Matt
£100 winner is Mrs K Rea
£75 winner is Mrs M McNaughton
£50 winner is Kim James
£50 winner is Linda Williams
£25 winner is Mrs D Lancett
£25 winner is Gerald Edmonds
£25 winner is Amanda Postings
£25 winner is Mrs S Cox

The birth date drawn was 27.06.05 and the £100 prize was not won making next week's prize £200.

Week 26 25/11/2019
£1,000 winner is Carol Harding
£150 winner is Brian Parsons
£100 winner is Janet Vanstone
£75 winner is Barry Mort
£50 winner is Miss V Parsons
£50 winner is John Harrison
£25 winner is Lindsay Essex
£25 winner is Kenneth Beale
£25 winner is Mr M Wright
£25 winner is Mrs S Devi

The birth date drawn was 29.09.70 and the £400 prize was won and shared by Christine Short & Faye Malkin.

Week 25 18.11.2019
£1,000 winner is Donald McDonald
£150 winner is Mrs L Reeves
£100 winner is Mrs Bambridge
£75 winner is Mr M Rigg
£50 winner is John Morris
£50 winner is Mr D Redfearn
£25 winner is Keriann McClenaghan
£25 winner is Terry Hart
£25 winner is Jenny Thorn
£25 winner is Tracey Evans

The birth date drawn was 30.09.72 and the £300 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £400.

Week 24 11/11/2019
£1,000 winner is John Hodges
£150 winner is Margit Reeves
£100 winner is Mrs E Reeves
£75 winner is Mr W Downs
£50 winner is Mrs T Rowlands
£50 winner is Simon Hollingsworth
£25 winner is Mary Maiden
£25 winner is Christine Wood
£25 winner is Helena Brown
£25 winner is Tony Gill

The birth date drawn was 04.09.91 and the £200 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £300.

Week 23 04.11.2019
£1,000 winner is Thomas Dixon
£150 winner is Mr Gupta
£100 winner is Andrew Eagles
£75 winner is Mrs J Allan
£50 winner is Gordon Mott
£50 winner is Mr P Walters
£25 winner is Mr B Evans
£25 winner is Trevor Stanworth
£25 winner is Julie Yeomans
£25 winner is Mr R Buckland

The birth date drawn was 11.08.04 and the £100 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £200.

Week 22 28.10.2019
£1000 winner - Mr A Lloyd
£150 winner – Mr K Fairbairn
£100 winner – Mr M Quinton
£75 winner – Mr D Alcock
£50 winner –Mrs M Perks
£50 winner – Mr V Weaver
£25 winner –Mr M Morey
£25 winner – Mr G Beech
£25 winner –Mr P Matthews
£25 winner – Mrs S Nutt

The birth date drawn for week 22 was 30.11.62 and was won by C White. So next week’s jackpot is £100!

Week 21 21.10.2019
£1,000 winner is Mr J Holborow
£150 winner is Mrs M Hayes
£100 winner is Jackie Walton
£75 winner is Susan Fones
£50 winner is Mrs M Scott
£50 winner is Thomas Tomlinson
£25 winner is Martyn Clewes
£25 winner is Peter Rowe
£25 winner is Michael Smith
£25 winner is Mr N Lavelle

The birth date drawn was 31.12.11 and the £200 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £300.

Week 20 14.10.2019
£1,000 winner is Angela Butera
£150 winner is Mr A Jeavons
£100 winner is Mr P Galloway
£75 winner is Mrs V Edwards
£50 winner is Violet Faulkner
£50 winner is Don King
£25 winner is Mrs Lock
£25 winner is Mr B Brown
£25 winner is Patricia Carpenter
£25 winner is Mrs I Jenkins

The birth date drawn was 31.01.67 and the £100 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £200.

Week 19 07.10.2019
£1,000 winner is Paul Swain
£150 winner is Yvonne Edmondson
£100 winner is Susan Morris
£75 winner is Russell Green
£50 winner is Mrs P Davies
£50 winner is Mr H Hemmings
£25 winner is Mrs J Keay
£25 winner is Mr Jamie
£25 winner is Michael Reader
£25 winner is Sydney Timson

The Birthdate drawn was 10.02.57 and the £300 prize was won by Mr J Pye.

Week 18 30.09.2019
£1000 winner - Mrs D Bowles
£150 winner – Mr Craig
£100 winner – Mr N Butler
£75 winner – Mrs L Bull
£50 winner -Mrs B Davison
£50 winner – Mr M Hollyman
£25 winner – Mr N Bunn
£25 winner –Mr K Rollinson
£25 winner – Mrs Pyrah
£25 winner – Mr C B Boyden

The birth date drawn for week 18 was 22.08.68 and there was no winner this week. Next week’s jackpot is £300.

Week 17 23/09/2019
£1,000 winner is Dean Kennedy
£150 winner is Tim Scott
£100 winner is Mrs G Harris
£75 winner is Adam Worth
£50 winner is Mrs J Vine
£50 winner is Mr H Hopson
£25 winner is Helen Foster
£25 winner is Karen Lewis
£25 winner is Stephanie Price
£25 winner is Kathryn Oliver

The birth date drawn was 24.04.75 and the £100 prize was not won. Next weeks prize will be £200.

Week 16 16/09/2019
£1,000 winner is J P Muckle
£150 winner is Mrs G Bastow
£100 winner is Janet Taylor
£75 winner is Mr S Samra
£50 winner is Mrs S Strang
£50 winner is Mrs P Hudson
£25 winner is Mrs Jolie
£25 winner is Robin Dowdeswell
£25 winner is Diana Shepherd
£25 winner is Mr N Cross

The birth date drawn was 23.01.86 and the £900 prize was won and shared by Adam Smith and Les Reynolds.

Week 15 09/09/2019
£1,000 winner is Paul Gregory
£150 winner is Berris Ledgister
£100 winner is R Williams
£75 winner is D McDonald
£50 winner is Mark Foster
£50 winner is David Williams
£25 winner is Mrs R Casey
£25 winner is Mrs J Vine
£25 winner is Iris Tyrrell
£25 winner is Debbie Shaw

The birth date drawn was 07.09.32 and the £800 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £900.

Week 14 02/09/2019
£1,000 winner is Ian Maisey
£150 winner is Adam Teasdale
£100 winner is Dorothy Tinkler
£75 winner is Brandan George
£50 winner is Linda Tilt
£50 winner is Mrs S Cawley
£25 winner is Diana Wall
£25 winner is Mrs D Stokes
£25 winner is Mr L Bannister
£25 winner is Mr Noel

The birth date drawn was 14.09.33 and the £700 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £800.

Week 13
£1,000 winner is Stephen Sleigh
£150 winner is Peter Griffiths
£100 winner is Corinne Sharp
£75 winner is Mr R Jackson
£50 winner is Mrs C O’Hara
£50 winner is Mrs J Burgon
£25 winner is Gary Richards
£25 winner is Annette Page
£25 winner is Paul Rodgers
£25 winner is P Pickersgill

The birth date drawn was 17.09.47 and the £600 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £700!

Week 11 12/08/2019
£1000 winner - Mr A Dawes
£150 winner – Mr M Hodgetts
£100 winner – Mrs C Gardiner
£75 winner – Mr M Naylor
£50 winner – Mrs T J Brown
£50 winner – Mrs M Ricketts
£25 winner – Ms C Stansfield
£25 winner – Mrs M Hayward
£25 winner – Mrs Y Burns
£25 winner – Mrs K Ball

The birth date drawn for week 11 was 19.02.38 and there was no winner this week. Next week’s jackpot is £500.

Week 10 05/08/2019
£1,000 winner is Mr P Doyle
£150 winner is Mr M Willis
£100 winner is Miss J Pearson
£75 winner is Mr M Preddy
£50 winner is Mr E Nicholl
£50 winner is Mr F J Mann
£25 winner is Mrs A M Wolfenden
£25 winner is Ms R L Rowson
£25 winner is Mr A W Rose
£25 winner is Mr P Junkin

The birth date drawn was 01.05.31 and the £300 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £400.

Week 9 29/07/2019
£1,000 winner is Mrs Matthews
£150 winner is Mr C Hardiman
£100 winner is Mr R Potts
£75 winner is Mr T White
£50 winner is Mr A Horwood
£50 winner is Miss J Whitehouse
£25 winner is Mrs R Harris
£25 winner is Mr D Johnston
£25 winner is Mr M Naven
£25 winner is Ms I Mascall

The birth date drawn was 10.09.93 and the £200 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £300.

Week 8 22/07/2019
£1,000 winner is Laura Turvey
£150 winner is Ann Lees
£100 winner is Gladys Clancy
£75 winner is Jeremy Bishop
£50 winner is Mrs J Ray
£50 winner is Andrew Hollies
£25 winner is Peter Duffy
£25 winner is Mr Strange
£25 winner is Ferdinand Williams
£25 winner is Tom Mantle

The birth date drawn was 30.07.03 and the £100 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £200!

Week 7 15/07/2019
£1,000 winner is Mrs B Benn
£150 winner is Martin Cobb
£100 winner is James Liver
£75 winner is Mrs Pendlebury
£50 winner is Mrs C Newton
£50 winner is Mrs D Lambert
£25 winner is Mr M Orton
£25 winner is Alan Watkins
£25 winner is Mr J Toll
£25 winner is Brian Parsons

The birth date drawn was 31.12.37 and the £400 prize was won by S P Thomas.

Week 6 08/07/2019
£1,000 winner is Mrs D Davis
£150 winner is Pat Rogers
£100 winner is Phill Ward
£75 winner is Alfred Barber
£50 winner is Ben McLafferty
£50 winner is Mr K Fellows
£25 winner is Ed Garrett
£25 winner is Terry Millington
£25 winner is Mrs P Miller
£25 winner is John Gill

The birth date drawn was 04.12.96 and the £300 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £400.

Week 5 01/07/2019
£1,000 winner is Andrew Liberadski
£150 winner is Siobhan Laska
£100 winner is Ray Taintey
£75 winner is Gloria Chapman
£50 winner is Hannah Brooks
£50 winner is Angela Lockyer
£25 winner is Mr P Hartland
£25 winner is Peggy Joyce
£25 winner is Mr S Hornblower
£25 winner is Alan Willetts

The birth date drawn was 07.10.24 and the £200 prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £300.

Week 4 24/06/2019
£1,000 winner is S M Brown
£150 winner is Jas Dhaliwal
£100 winner is Gerald Beddows
£75 winner is Margaret Southall
£50 winner is Peter Rainsford
£50 winner is Mrs J Brooks
£25 winner is Mr C North
£25 winner is Mrs M Penny
£25 winner is Neil Pearson
£25 winner is Mr D Dicken

The birth date drawn was 04.10.77 and the £100 prize was not won. Next weeks prize will be £200.

Week 3 17/06/2019
£1,000 winner is Mrs J McLean
£150 winner is Mr N James
£100 winner is Kerryann Round
£75 winner is Robert Harley
£50 winner is Pam Hayes
£50 winner is Mrs M Chidley
£25 winner is Mrs S Cox
£25 winner is Mr K Jones
£25 winner is Mr K Hardiman
£25 winner is B W Pendergast

The birth date drawn was 07.07.89 and the £300 prize was won by Jennifer Cutler.

Week 2 10/06/2019
£1,000 winner is David Freshwater
£150 winner is Linda MacLuskie
£100 winner is Mr Garbutt
£75 winner is Mr S Ball
£50 winner is Dylis Hadlington
£50 winner is Mr A Martin
£25 winner is Simon Evans
£25 winner is Ben Jones
£25 winner is Sue Moore
£25 winner is Mrs James

The birth date drawn was 22.07.28 and the £200 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £300.

Week 1 03/06/2019
£1,000 winner is Mr J Brown
£150 winner is Kevin McNamara
£100 winner is Mrs C Bowles
£75 winner is Ron Walters
£50 winner is Mr B Perrens
£50 winner is John Wilson
£25 winner is Mr J Dunn
£25 winner is Mr Harris
£25 winner is Phillip Fletcher
£25 winner is Mr S Merry

The birth date drawn was 29.05.12 and the £100 prize was not won, making next week’s prize £200.